Skip Navigation

2019-2020

Basketball Schedule

 
Fri, Nov 8th - Sat, Nov 9th
STA/Trafton Jamboree
TBA 7th Grade @ St.Thomas/Trafton
TBA 8th Grade @St. Thomas/Trafton
 
Thurs, Nov 14 HOME
6:00PM 5th Grade Boys vs Pontchartrain Christian White*(Win)
7:00PM 8th Grade Boys vs Pontchartrain Christian(Loss)
 
Mon. Nov 18th AWAY
4:00PM 5th Grade Boys vs Courtney Christian(Win)
5:00PM 7th Grade Boys vs Courtney Christian(Win)
 
Tues, Nov 19th HOME
5:00PM JV2 Girls vs Oak Forest*(Loss)
6:00PM 6th Grade Boys vs Oak Forest*(Win)
7:00PM JV1 Girls vs Oak Forest*(Win)
 
Wed, Nov 20th HOME
4:00PM 5th Grade Boys vs St. Peters*(Loss)
5:00PM JV2 Girls vs St. Peters*(Loss)
 
Mon, Dec 2nd AWAY
5:00PM 6th Grade Boys @ Albany(Loss)
6:00PM Varsity Boys @ Albany(Loss)
7:00PM Varsity Girls @ Albany(Loss)
 
Thurs, Dec 5th AWAY
3:30PM JV1 Girls @SLU Lab(Win)
4:30PM Varsity Girls @SLU Lab(Win)
5:30PM 6th Grade Boys @SLU Lab(Win)
6:30PM 7th/8th Grade Boys @SLU Lab(Loss)
 
Mon, Dec 9th HOME
4:00PM JV1 Girls vs Lake Castle*(Win)
5:00PM 6th Grade Boys vs Lake Castle*(Loss)
6:00PM 7th Grade Boys vs Lake Castle*(Loss)
7:00PM 8th Grade Boys vs Lake Castle*(Loss)
 
Tues, Dec 10th AWAY
4:00PM JV2 Girls @St. Joseph(Loss)
5:00PM 6th Grade Boys @St. Joseph(Loss)
6:00PM Varsity Girls @St. Joseph(Loss)
7:00PM 8th Grade Boys @St. Joseph(Loss)
 
Wed, Dec 11th - Sat, Dec 14th
Trafton Varsity Tournament
TBA 8th Grade Boys (2nd Place)
TBA 7th Grade Boys (DNP)
TBA Varsity Girls (4th Place)
 
Mon, Dec 16th HOME
4:00PM JV1 Girls vs Trafton*(Postponed)
5:00PM JV2 Girls vs Trafton*(Postponed)
6:00PM Varsity Girls vs Trafton(Cancelled)
7:00PM 8th Grade Boys vs Trafton(Cancelled)
 
Tues, Dec 17th AWAY
4:00PM 5th Grade vs Courtney Christian @Chappapeela(Win)
 
Wed, Dec 18th AWAY
4:00PM 6th Grade vs Courtney Christian @Chappapeela(Win)
 
Thurs, Dec 19th HOME
5:00PM 6th Grade Boys vs Oak Forest(Win)
6:00PM 5th Grade Boys vs Ponchatrain Christian Purple*(Loss)
7:00PM 8th Grade Boys vs Ponchatrain Christian*(Loss)
 
Thurs, Jan 2nd AWAY
4:00PM 6th Grade Boys vs Courtney Christian @Chappapeela(Win)
 

Mon, Jan 6th HOME

4:00PM 6th Grade Boys vs Mary Queen of Peace*(Win)
 
Wed, Jan 8th AWAY
4:00PM JV2 Girls @Christ Episcopal Red*
5:00PM JV1 Girls @Christ Episcopal*
6:00PM JV2 Girls @Christ Episcopal Blue*
 
Thurs, Jan 9th - Sat, Jan 11th
Trafton Junior Varsity Tournament
TBA JV2 Girls (DNP)
TBA JV1 Girls (1st Place)
TBA 5th Grade Boys (3rd Place)
TBA 6th Grade Boys (3rd Place)
 
Tues, Jan 14th AWAY
5:30PM JV1 Girls @Kehoe-France*(Win)
6:30PM 7th Grade Boys @Kehoe-France*(Win)
 
Wed, Jan 15th HOME
5:00PM JV1 Girls vs Roseland*(Win)
6:00PM 6th Grade Boys vs Roseland(Win)
7:00PM 5th Grade Boys vs Amite Christian*(Win)
 
Thurs, Jan 16th AWAY
4:00PM 6th Grade Boys @Our Lady of the Lake*(Win)
4:00PM JV2 Girls @Mary Queen of Peace*(Loss)
 
Fri, Jan 17th AWAY
4:00PM Varsity Girls @Christ Episcopal*(Win)
5:00PM 6th Grade Boys @Christ Episcopal*(Win)
6:00PM 8th Grade Boys @Christ Episcopal*(Win)
 
Mon, Jan 20th HOME
6:00PM Varsity Girls vs St. Joseph*(Loss)
7:00PM 8th Grade Boys vs St. Joseph*(Loss)
 
Tues, Jan 21st AWAY
4:00PM 6th Grade Boys @Trafton*(Win)
5:00PM Varsity Girls @Trafton*(Loss)
6:00PM 7th Grade Boys @Trafton*(Win)
7:00PM 8th Grade Boys @Trafton*(Loss)
 
Thurs, Jan 23rd HOME
4:00PM 5th Grade Boys vs Courtney Christian*(Win)
5:00PM 7th Grade Boys vs Courtney Christian*(Win)
 
Fri, Jan 24th HOME
4:00PM JV1 Girls vs St. Joseph*(Win)
5:00PM 6th Grade Boys vs St. Joseph*(Loss)
 
Mon, Jan 27th AWAY
5:00PM JV2 Girls @Mater Dolorosa*(Loss)
6:00PM 7th Grade Boys @Mater Dolorosa*(Loss)
 

Wed, Jan 29th AWAY

4:00PM JV2 Girls @Northlake*(Loss)
5:00PM 5th Grade Boys @Northlake*(Win)
6:00PM 7th Grade Boys @Northlake*(Loss)
7:00PM 6th Grade Boys @Northlake(Loss)
 
Fri, Jan 31st - Sat, Feb 1st AWAY
Trafton End of Season Tournament
TBA Varsity Girls @Trafton


NIAL Junior Varsity Playoffs

Monday, February 3rd
5:00PM 5th Grade Boys vs Amite Christian(Win)
 
Tuesday, February 4th
4:00PM 6th Grade Boys vs Christ Episcopal @Cedarwood(Win)
 
Wednesday, February 5th Semifinal
5:00PM 5th Grade Boys vs Ponchartrain Christian @Trafton(Loss)
6:00PM JV1 Girls vs 4th/5th Winner @Cedarwood(Win)
 
Thursday, February 6th Semifinal
5:00PM 6th Grade Boys vs St. Joseph @Cedarwood (Loss)
 
Friday, February 7th Championship
6:00PM JV1 Girls vs Trafton @Cedarwood (Win)
 
 

NIAL Varsity Playoffs

Monday, February 10th
4:00PM 7th Grade Boys vs Courtney Christian @Trafton
6:00PM 8th Grade Boys vs St. Joseph @Trafton
 
 
Tuesday, February 11th Semifinal
5:30PM Varsity Girls vs St. Joseph @Trafton
 

Coaches:

                 
Will Bordelon - Boys Basketball            Casey Potts - Girls Basketball
Email                                                              Email