Skip Navigation

2019 Volleyball Schedule

Wed, Aug 28th JAMBOREE
TBA        Varsity @ Trafton
TBA        Junior Varsity @ Trafton
 
Tues, Sept 3rd AWAY
4:00PM Junior Varsity 3 @ Springfield (Loss)
5:00PM Junior Varsity 1 @ Springfield (Loss)
 
Mon, Sept 9th AWAY
4:00PM 7th Grade @ Springfield (Loss)
5:00PM 8th Grade @ Springfield (Win)
 
Wed, Sept 11th - Fri, Sept 13th TOURNAMENT
TBA       Junior Varsity 1 @ Trafton
TBA       8th Grade @ Trafton 
 
Tues, Sept 17th AWAY
4:00PM Junior Varsity 3 @ Mater Dolorosa (Loss)
5:00PM 8th Grade @ Mater Dolorosa (Win)
 
Wed, Sept 18th HOME
4:00PM Junior Varsity 1 vs Trafton (Loss)
5:00PM 7th Grade vs Trafton (Loss)
6:00PM 8th Grade vs Trafton (Loss)
 
Fri, Sept 20th AWAY
4:00PM Junior Varsity 3 @ Christ Episcopal (Loss)
5:00PM Junior Varsity 1 @ Christ Episcopal (Win)
6:00PM 7th Grade @ Christ Episcopal (Loss)
 
Mon, Sept 23rd AWAY
4:00PM Junior Varsity 3 @ St. Joseph (Loss)
5:00PM Junior Varsity 1 @ St. Joseph (Loss)
6:00PM 7th Grade @ St. Joseph (Loss)
7:00PM 8th GRade @ St. Joseph (Loss)
 
Wed, Sept 25th HOME
4:00PM Junior Varsity 3 vs PCA (Win)
5:00PM Junior Varsity 1 vs PCA (Win)
6:00PM 7th Grade vs PCA (Loss)
7:00PM 8th Grade vs PCA (Win)
 
Thurs, Sept 26th AWAY
4:00PM Junior Varsity 3 vs Northlake (Win)
5:00PM Junior Varsity 1 vs Northlake (Win)
6:00PM 7th Grade vs Northlake (Loss)
7:00PM 8th Grade vs Northlake (Win)
 
Fri, Sept 27th - Sat, Sept 28th TOURNAMENT
TBA Junior Varsity 3 @ STA
TBA Junior Varsity 1 @ STA
TBA 7th Grade @ STA
TBA 8th Grade @ STA
 
Mon, Sept 30th AWAY
4:00PM Junior Varsity 1 @ Trafton (Loss)
5:00PM 7th Grade @ Trafton (Loss)
6:00PM 8th Grade @ Trafton (Win)
 
Tues, Oct 1st AWAY
5:00PM Junior Varisty 1 @ Our Lady of the Lake (Loss)
 
Wed, Oct 2nd AWAY
5:30PM 8th Grade @ St. Scholastica (Loss)
 
Thurs, Oct 3rd HOME
4:30PM Junior Varsity 1 vs Lake Castle (Win)
5:30PM 8th Grade vs Lake Castle (Loss)
 
Mon, Oct 14th HOME
4:00PM Junior Varsity 3 vs St. Joseph
5:00PM Junior Varsity 1 vs St. Joseph
6:00PM 7th Grade vs St. Joseph
7:00PM 8th Grade vs St. Joseph
 
Tues, Oct 15th AWAY
4:00PM 8th Grade vs CCS @ Chappapeela(Win)
5:00PM Junior Varisty 1 vs CCS @ Chappapeela(Win)
 
Wed, Oct 16th HOME
4:00PM Junior Varsity 3 vs St. Peters
5:00PM Junior Varsity 1 vs St. Peters
6:00PM 7th Grade vs St. Peters
7:00PM 8th Grade vs St. Peters
 
Mon, Oct 21st HOME
4:00PM 8th Grade vs St. Scholastica
 
Mon, Oct 21st - Thurs, Oct 24th PLAYOFFS
TBD Junior Varsity 3 @ Trafton
TBD Junior Varsity 1 @ Trafton
 
Mon, Oct 28th - Thurs, Oct 31st PLAYOFFS
TBD 7th Grade @ TBD
TBD 8th Grade @ TBD
 
Varsity Coach                Junior Varisty Coach
    
Melissa Morrison            Stephanie Smith
Email                                  Email